Blue Ribbon Society

volunteering in montgomery countyIn 2013, CASA Child Advocates of Montgomery County introduced The Blue Ribbon Society. This designation celebrates individuals, companies, and organizations that make an annual cash gift of $1,000 or more to support our work with abused and neglected children.

View Blue Ribbon Society members as a PDF.

Greg and Robin Anderson
Arena Energy Foundation
John Arnold
Atlantic Methanol – AMPCO Services, LLC
Paul and Joan Babcock
Phillip and Joni Barker
Dave Bartlow
Shane and Becky Bayless
Jeff and Lisa Beard
BlueCross BlueShield of Texas
Cynthia Bohannon
Russell and Jamie Braden
Don Bradshaw
William and Leslie Buck
Gordy and Michelle Bunch
Cadence Bank, N.A.
Patrick and Donna Cahill
Jeff and Marie Carr
Chip and Dawn Casey
Rick and Patti Chamberlain
Wetona “Rainy” Chandler
Chevron Humankind,
Matching Gift Program
James and Elizabeth Compton
Paul D. Coombs
Scott and Lauren Creasman
Aegis Energy Risk, LLC
Cut-N-Shoot Charities
Defined Business Solutions, LLC
Mark and Connie Deguerre
Deloitte & Touche LLP
Dillard’s
Joey D. Dills Insurance
Jeff and Joan Dunstone
Ryan and Johnna Edone
John and Mindy Edwards
Entergy
Exxon Mobil Foundation
FMC Technologies
Bill and Hayli Friebel
Jim and Jane Funke
Bob and Sharon Geib
Tommy and Laura Gilbreath
Gerald and Esther Greiner
Thomas Wyatt Haisten
Harris, Scott, and Associates
Richard and Annette Haut
Pete and Heather Hendrix
Hillcrest Foundation
Houston Endowment Inc.
Houston Motor & Control, Inc.
Humana
Huntsman Corporation
Bob Hurt
George Hutchinson
Iberiabank
Phil and Denise Inman
P. Richard and Sandy Jeanneret
Rob and Christine Johnson
Steve and Sandy Johnson
Scott Joyce
Junior League of North Harris and
South Montgomery Counties, Inc.
Dan and Renee Kelly
Jay and Vanessa Knighton
Chris and Colette Krieps
Mechiel Lake
John and Amy Lampman
North Houston Association of
Professional Landman
Sheri Lathrop
Timothy J. Lathrop
Dennis and Michelle Leary
Zachary Lee
Lexus Pursuit of Potential
Northside Lexus
Linn Energy
Tom and Melany Lipar
Phil and Kathey Longorio
Lord of Life Lutheran Church
Chrissy Mafrige
Margaret and Brian Malone
Linda Manning
Terry and Sherry Mayhill
Ann McAlpin
Scott and Mary McCarley
Rod and Jamice McMahon
Steve McNew
MN Conroe School Management, LLC
Seth and Whitney Montgomery
Montgomery County Community Foundation, Inc
Morgan Stanley Foundation
MX Restaurants and Bakeries, Inc.
Scott and Staci Myatt
Navigant Consulting – Lending A Hand
John and Leszlie Nedelka
Gus and Ellen Nodwell
Olmsted-Kirk Paper Company
Mark and Teresita Oppenheim
Bette and Jim Osborn
Gary and Susan Osorno
Quinton and Scharlene Overstreet
Steve and Marta Pate
The Petrauskas Family Fund
Quality of Life Chiropractic
Duane and Kimberly Radtke
Rathwell & Wallison, PLLC
Stephanie Rayos
Rachaelle Reynolds
Larry and Sherri Robinson
Larry and Linda Rosenblatt
Sabine Oil & Gas, LLC
David and Lisa Sambrooks
Cheryle Sanderson
Angie Santos
John and Laurie Schoepf
Scientific Drilling International
Mike and Ally Seder
The Simmons Foundation
Judy Slater
Strike, LLC.
Richard Taylor and Robyn West
Terry Taylor
TETRA Technologies, Inc.
Texas Title Company
John and Iris Tombari
David and Nancy Trice
Stephanie and Frank Tsuru
UBS Investment Bank
Unity Circle of Light
Dan and Debby Vertrees
Vitruvian Exploration II, LLC
Walmart Foundation
Waste Connections
Ray and Colleen Waymel
Wells Fargo Foundation
Whitney Bank
Art and Rhonda Wieboldt
Brian Patrick Wing
Winstead Civic Trust
Woodforest National Bank
Edward and Terry Wright
Hilton and Alison Yee
Scott Young